【Vocal|Record Label Awards】

■Album of the Year

C’mon In~/Universal Music Taiwan Ltd.

■Song of the Year

He-R《He-R》/TEAM EAR MUSIC

■Best Album in Mandarin

The Inner Me/AsiaMuse Entertainment Co.,Ltd.

■Best Album in Taiwanese

Cartoon Character/  EggPlantEgg Co., Ltd.

■Best Album in Hakka

The Dirt Road/ secondfloor

■Best Album in an Aboriginal Language

Naomi/  Masay music studio

■Best Music Video

Left Behind《STORY THIEF AMEI》/  EMI Records and Entertainment Limited (Director: Jing-Ren Luo)

 

【Vocal|Individual Awards】

■Best Composer

Crowd Lu/He-R《He-R》/TEAM EAR MUSIC

■Best Lyricist

Dongye Song/Guo, Yuan Chao《Guo, Yuan Chao》/Ocean Butterflies Music Co. Ltd.

■Best Arrangement

Phil Wen/Grim Reaper《I HAVE MYSELF》/HIM International Music

■Best Album Producer

Jonathan Lee/Still An Outlander/B’IN MUSIC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

■Best Single Producer

LIN, SHENG-XIANG/To Have, or Not To Have《The Great Buddha+ Original Soundtrack》/Foothills Folk Inc.

■Best Male Vocalist—Mandarin

Eason Chan/C’mon In~/Universal Music Taiwan Ltd.

■Best Female Vocalist—Mandarin

LaLa Hsu/The Inner Me/AsiaMuse Entertainment Co.,Ltd.

■Best Male Vocalist—Taiwanese

Ricky Hsiao/Cheers/Warner Music Taiwan Limited

■Best Female Vocalist—Taiwanese

Zhang Ai-Li/Zhang Ai-Li – Ai-Li, Love You/Water Music CO.,LTD.

■Best Vocalist—Hakka

QIU LIN/DA LING JIAO XIA 2/Ho Vision Entertainment Co., Ltd

■Best Vocalist—Aboriginal Language

Seredau daliyaljan /  Infection /  Taiwan Story CO., LTD.

■Best Musical Group

The Chairman/The Offering/D.G.S.Marketing

■Best Vocal Collaboration

MJ116/BIG THING/ROCK RECORDS CO., LTD.

■Best New Artist

EggPlantEgg/Cartoon Character/EggPlantEgg Co., Ltd

 

【Instrumental|Record Label Awards】

■Best Album

happened, happening/MUSDM Co., Ltd.

 

【Individual Awards】

■Best Album Producer

YuYing Hsu/happened, happening/MUSDM Co., Ltd.

■Best Composer

Baby-C/Mangrove Forest《Portfolio of Baby-C》/GoAhead Music co

 

【Technical|Individual Awards】

■Best Recording Package

Liao, Chun-Yu/  Brothers Shouldn’t Live Without Dreams /  Feeling Good Music Co., Ltd.

 

【Record Label Awards】

■Best Vocal Recording Album Award

Home III/  SEED MUSIC CO., LTD

( Recording Engineers: Andrew Chu、Pada、Craig Burbidge、Plamen Penchev、Vikung Ruljadeng、Luantan Ascent/Main Mixing Engineers: Craig Burbidge/Main Mastering Post-Production: Andrew Chu)

■Best Instrumental Recording Album Award

happened, happening/ MUSDM Co., Ltd.

( Recording Engineers: Mike Marciano/Main Mixing Engineers: Dave Darlington/Main Mastering Post-Production: Dave Darlington)

 

【Special Contribution Award】

■Special Contribution Award

Julie Sue 、Joy Kuo

發表迴響