【Vocal】
【Record Label Awards】
💽 Album of the Year
Best Mandarin Album Nominees
Best Taiwanese Album Nominees
Best Hakka Album Nominees
Best Indigenous Language Album Nominees

💽 Song of the Year
Mountain Of Doom《Mountain Of Doom》/Secondfloor Music Studio﹙Performed by Ayugo Huang、Sangpuy﹚
Bluebirds《DEPART》/Universal Music Taiwan Ltd.﹙Performed by Tanya Chua﹚
Dear Grandma《HAVE A NICE DAY》POURQUOI PAS MUSIC LIMITED﹙Performed by waa wei﹚
Fragile《Ghosician》/Asian Tone Cultural and Creative﹙Performed by Namewee、Kimberley Chen﹚
Red Scarf《Red Scarf》/Sony Music Entertainment Taiwan Ltd.﹙Performed by WeiBird﹚
Oh Love, You Are Much Greater Than I Imagined《Oh Love, You Are Much Greater Than I Imagined》/EggPlantEgg Co., Ltd.﹙Performed by EggPlantEgg﹚
DEATH TRIP《DEATH TRIP》/Forbidden Paradise Music Limited﹙Performed by ØZI feat. Soft Lipa﹚
Prototype《Prototype》/AsiaMuse Entertainment Co., Ltd.﹙Performed by LaLa Hsu﹚

💽 Best Mandarin Album
Faye,Wen Ting Zhan zai yun cai shang tiao wu ji ji zha zha/AsiaMuse Entertainment Co., Ltd.﹙Performed by Faye﹚
AI-CHING/KAO!INC.﹙Performed by Jerry Li﹚
DEPART/Universal Music Taiwan Ltd.﹙Performed by Tanya Chua﹚
HAVE A NICE DAY/POURQUOI PAS MUSIC LIMITED﹙Performed by waa wei﹚
Night Shift/ELEVENZ MUSIC﹙Performed by Non-Physical Troupe (NPT)﹚
Fei Gou/Universal Music Taiwan Ltd.﹙Performed by Cui Jian﹚

💽 Best Taiwanese Album
Jian Jian Hua/Peace Land Creation Co., Ltd.﹙Performed by New Formosa Band﹚
Road to…/ROCK RECORDS CO., LTD.﹙Performed by Lilium﹚
GOLDEN TAIZI BRO/StreetVoice (Taiwan) Co., Ltd. ﹙Performed by Flesh Juicer﹚
Don’t Know/The Hu music﹙Performed by Wang Jun-Jie﹚
Kuu/Long Play Music Ltd.﹙Performed by Joey Chiang﹚
Second Half/Good Tone Music Co., Ltd.﹙Performed by Hanya﹚

💽 Best Hakka Album
Return To Reality/Way Music Studio﹙Performed by Huang Yu Han﹚
Mountain Of Doom/Secondfloor Music Studio﹙Performed by Ayugo Huang﹚
Today is a Wild Horse/Feeling Good Music Co., Ltd.﹙Performed by Lo Sirong﹚
Hakka Found in Strange Land/Good Tone Music Co., Ltd.﹙Performed by iColor﹚
Qiam/ANLEMOUSE﹙Performed by Boiii P﹚

💽 Best Indigenous Language Album
UNDO/Han Chuang Culture and Art Co., Ltd. ﹙Performed by Wild Thing﹚
To Wait In Silence/Feeling Good Music Co., Ltd.﹙Performed by Osay Hongay﹚
pongso no Tao/Taiwan Colors Music Co., Ltd.﹙Performed by Paudull﹚
《N1》Nanguaq No.1/NANGUAQ Culture Ltd.﹙Performed by Natsuko、Arase、Dremedreman、Stingie、Drangadrang、Makav、Kivi﹚
Our Island/Small Island Big Song﹙Performed by Sauljaljui、Putad Pihay、Emlyn、Vaiteani、Selina Leem、Sammy、Yoyo Tuki﹚
I Thought I Didn’t Know/Cemelesai Studio﹙Performed by Kerekelj﹚

🎥 Best Music Video
Mark Twain《Paramount》/AmazingShow CO., LTD.﹙Director:Lin Mao Z﹚
None of the Above《None of the Above》/AsiaMuse Entertainment Co., Ltd.﹙Director:BILL+﹚
ganbatene《ganbatene》/AsiaMuse Entertainment Co., Ltd.﹙Director:TSAI, YI-YU﹚
in peace《healism》/TEAM EAR MUSIC CO.﹙Director:Chen-Hao Yin﹚
I’m a Fucking Mad Dog,Dope! Ft. BAT《GOLDEN TAIZI BRO》/StreetVoice (Taiwan) Co., Ltd.﹙Director:Tomas Lin﹚
DEATH TRIP《DEATH TRIP》/Forbidden Paradise Music Limited﹙Directors: ØZI、BÄMBOO LEE﹚

【Vocal – Individual Awards】
🎵 Best Composer
Xiaoyu Sung/If you forget me《Be Nothing》/Warner Music Taiwan Ltd.﹙Performed by Xiao Yu﹚
Tanya Chua/Bluebirds《DEPART》/Universal Music Taiwan Ltd.﹙Performed by Tanya Chua﹚
Crowd Lu/uWEATHER《healism》/TEAM EAR MUSIC CO.﹙Performed by Crowd Lu﹚
sunwoojunga/Aroma《HAVE A NICE DAY》/POURQUOI PAS MUSIC LIMITED﹙Performed by waa wei、sunwoojunga﹚
Eve Ai/Greediness《How Come I Still Remember All》/EMI Records And Entertainment Limited﹙Performed by Eve Ai﹚
HUSH/Shadow Song《Shadow Song》/B’in Music﹙Performed by HUSH﹚

✍️ Best Lyricist
Lo Sirong/Measure《Today is a Wild Horse》/Feeling Good Music Co., Ltd.﹙Performed by Lo Sirong﹚
Chow Yiu-Fai/Into The Wild《DEPART》/Universal Music Taiwan Ltd.﹙Performed by Tanya Chua、Ayungg-a﹚
Bobby Chen/Qu Er Lian Hao Te De Ye Che《Li Chun》/ROCK RECORDS CO., LTD.﹙Performed by Bobby Chen﹚
Wu Hsiung/Jiao Rao《Stage》/Universal Music Taiwan Ltd.﹙Performed by Ricky Hsiao﹚
David Ke/Someone《Someone》/POURQUOI PAS MUSIC LIMITED﹙Performed by waa wei﹚
Xinkuan Xiong/88BARS《88BARS》/Sony Music Entertainment Taiwan Ltd.﹙Performed by Kumachan﹚

🎹 Best Arrangement
Ayugo Huang/Mountain Of Doom《Mountain Of Doom》/Secondfloor Music Studio﹙Performed by Ayugo Huang、Sangpuy﹚
Sonic Deadhorse、I-Shuo Lin、Wei-Zuo Lin、Dee Chen/Saturday《Road to…》/ROCK RECORDS CO., LTD.﹙Performed by Lilium﹚
Crowd Lu、Shao-Yong Huang、Achino Chang、Dawson Chien、MCKY/Crazy Disco《healism》/TEAM EAR MUSIC CO.﹙Performed by Crowd Lu﹚
Huang, Shao-Yong/Star《《N1》Nanguaq No.1》/NANGUAQ Culture Ltd.﹙Performed by Natsuko﹚
Robot Swing/My Heart Is Plastic《My Heart Is Plastic》/Fruit Sold Music Co., Ltd.﹙Performed by Robot Swing、Chen, Yi-Heng、Pei-Yu Hung﹚
YELLOW/PARADIGM《BEANSTALK》/WRONGTYPE Production Co., Ltd.﹙Performed by YELLOW﹚

🎧 Best Album Producer
Everydaze/FAC:E/Sappy Studio﹙Performed by Hui Chu Wang﹚
Ayugo Huang/Mountain Of Doom/Secondfloor Music Studio﹙Performed by Ayugo Huang﹚
Sonic Deadhorse/Road to…/ROCK RECORDS CO., LTD.﹙Performed by Lilium﹚
Jerry Li/AI-CHING/KAO!INC.﹙Performed by Jerry Li﹚
Tanya Chua/DEPART/Universal Music Taiwan Ltd.﹙Performed by Tanya Chua﹚
George Chen、HLK、Huang, Shao-Yong/HAVE A NICE DAY/POURQUOI PAS MUSIC LIMITED﹙Performed by waa wei﹚

🎧 Best Song Producer
Faye、Lu Luming/rong xue《Faye,Wen Ting Zhan zai yun cai shang tiao wu ji ji zha zha》/AsiaMuse Entertainment Co., Ltd.﹙Performed by Faye﹚
Chia-Lun Yue/Sally《Longing》/Coastline Music Studio﹙Performed by Ilid Kaolo﹚
Howe Chen、HLK、Ziya Huang/My Heart Is Plastic《My Heart Is Plastic》/Fruit Sold Music Co., Ltd.﹙Performed by Robot Swing、Chen, Yi-Heng、Pei-Yu Hung﹚
Arai Soichiro、Fei Peng/Empty World《Empty World》/Sony Music Entertainment Taiwan Ltd.﹙Performed by Karen Mok﹚
Wei-Yu Chung/Oh Love, You Are Much Greater Than I Imagined《Oh Love, You Are Much Greater Than I Imagined》/EggPlantEgg Co., Ltd.﹙Performed by EggPlantEgg﹚
ØZI、Soft Lipa、Ian Jeffrey Thomas/DEATH TRIP《DEATH TRIP》/Forbidden Paradise Music Limited﹙Performed by ØZI feat. Soft Lipa﹚
LaLa Hsu、Howe/None of the Above《None of the Above》/AsiaMuse Entertainment Co., Ltd.﹙Performed by LaLa Hsu﹚

🙋‍♂️ Best Male Vocalist (Mandarin)
Crowd Lu/healism/TEAM EAR MUSIC CO.
Xu Jun/Dreams Company/Universal Music Taiwan Ltd.
YELLOW/BEANSTALK/WRONGTYPE Production Co., Ltd.
Ma, Nien-Hsien/Mama Jeans and Daddy Shoes/Ma Nien Hsien Studio
Jude Chiu/The Last Aquarium/Music Stream Culture Communication Co., Ltd.
Cui Jian/Fei Gou/Universal Music Taiwan Ltd.

🙋‍♀️ Best Female Vocalist (Mandarin)
Karencici/99% Angel/HIM International Music Inc.
Faye/Faye,Wen Ting Zhan zai yun cai shang tiao wu ji ji zha zha/AsiaMuse Entertainment Co., Ltd.
Tanya Chua/DEPART/Universal Music Taiwan Ltd.
Ilid Kaolo/Longing/Coastline Music Studio
waa wei/HAVE A NICE DAY/POURQUOI PAS MUSIC LIMITED
TIA RAY/ONCE UPON A MOON/Warner Music Taiwan Ltd.

🙋‍♂️ Best Male Vocalist (Taiwanese)
Wang Jun-Jie/Don’t Know/The Hu music
Ricky Hsiao/Stage/Universal Music Taiwan Ltd.
Justin Su/Dare or Not/WIND MUSIC International Corporation
Dwagie/Captain Taiwan/Zen Zen nation
Chang Wu/Sunset/RYM Entertainment Co., Ltd.

🙋‍♀️ Best Female Vocalist (Taiwanese)
Angel Chu/A Correct Answer/HAO SHENG RECORD CO., LTD.
Huiru Lai/Love Is Not a Sin/ATIME ARTIST MANAGEMENT CO., LTD.
HUANG FEI/Wu Shuan/Water Music Co., Ltd.
Joey Chiang/Kuu/Long Play Music Ltd.
Hanya/Second Half/Good Tone Music Co., Ltd.

🗣 Best Vocalist (Hakka)
A May/Gien Dan Mo Gien Dan/Music Star Company
Huang Yu Han/Return To Reality/Way Music Studio
Ayugo Huang/Mountain Of Doom/Secondfloor Music Studio
Hsieh, Yu-Wei/Hsieh-Yu-Wei Band [Rain is falling again]/Wadeculture
Kung Ta/00/Fire On Music Co., Ltd.

🗣 Best Vocalist (Indigenous Language)
Osay Hongay/To Wait In Silence/Feeling Good Music Co., Ltd.
Paudull/pongso no Tao/Taiwan Colors Music Co., Ltd.
Usay Kawlu/The Girl On The Grapevine/iWantMusic
Suming・Rupi/Chanter/Mita Idea Co., Ltd.
Kerekelj/I Thought I Didn’t Know/Cemelesai Studio

🎸 Best Band
I Mean Us/Into Innerverse/I Mean Us Co., Ltd.
Wild Thing/UNDO/Han Chuang Culture and Art Co., Ltd.
Amazing Show/Paramount/AmazingShow Co., Ltd.
No-Nonsense Collective/No Mercy/AIRHEAD RECORDS CO., LTD.
Flesh Juicer(GIGO、Matt、ZERO、Evan、sionC)/GOLDEN TAIZI BRO/StreetVoice (Taiwan) Co., Ltd.
TRASH/Holy Trip!/Warner Music Taiwan Ltd.
Undecimber Fin./One that reminds me of you/No One Here

👥 Best Vocal Group
Sam-seng-hiàn-gē/Pat-Sian/Blaire Ko Music Studio
New Formosa Band/Jian Jian Hua/Peace Land Creation Co., Ltd.
Power Station/Because Of Love/HIM International Music Inc.
VH(Vast & Hazy)/The Great Beyond/TEAM EAR MUSIC CO.
Shadow Project/TAKE A BREATH/ROCK RECORDS CO., LTD.
The Dinosaur’s Skin(Triceratops、Trex)/Millions of Years Apart/POURQUOI PAS MUSIC LIMITED

🗣 Best New Artist
Tsng-kha-lâng/Iā-Kuan Sûn-Tiûnn/Tsng-Bué Culture Sound
L8ching/Dive & Give/Floating Music
Modern Cinema Master/Where Are We Now/The Third Road Art Business Ltd
Greg Han/Greg Han/POURQUOI PAS MUSIC LIMITED
Matt Lv/Fresh Soul/PRO PROMOTING INTERNATIONAL CO., LTD.
Haezee/LOVE MAZE/Z Global Music
Collage/MEmento·MORI/StreetVoice (Taiwan) Co., Ltd.

【Instrumental】
【Record Label Awards】
🎹 Instrumental Best Album
The Poem For All Beings/Sheng-Bo﹙Performed by Chill Qin﹚
Forty-Three/W.G. Studio﹙Performed by Stacey Wei﹚
Between Now and Never/Maidin Cultural Enterprise Co., Ltd.﹙Performed by Invisible Architecture﹚
Increasing Echo (Original Soundtrack)/SkyCastle Music﹙Performed by Chris Hou﹚
ON/NANGUAQ Culture Ltd.﹙Performed by Musa﹚

【Instrumental – Individual Awards】
🎧 Instrumental Best Album Producer
Jazzy Su、Richard Li/City Silhouette/EASTTOWN MUSIC﹙Performed by Jazzy Su、Richard Li、Allen Chen、Jimmy Lee、Peter Yu﹚
Siou-Shen Lin/Fusion World/Feeling Good Music Co., Ltd.﹙Performed by Siou-Shen Lin、Allen Peng、Che-An Shih、Nash Kang、Andy Chen﹚
Wu Judy Chin-tai/Nature’s Whispering/WIND MUSIC International Corporation﹙Performed by Wu Judy Chin-tai﹚
Alan Kwan、Jordan Gheen、Matt Young/Between Now and Never/Maidin Cultural Enterprise Co., Ltd.﹙Performed by Invisible Architecture﹚
Jay Cheng、Martin Musaubach/ON/NANGUAQ Culture Ltd.﹙Performed by Musa﹚

🎼 Best Instrumental Composer
Jazzy Su/Hit the Gym!《City Silhouette》/EASTTOWN MUSIC﹙Performed by Jazzy Su、Richard Li、Allen Chen、Jimmy Lee、Peter Yu、Frank Gambale﹚
Li-Ting Chiu/Boulevard Anspach《Crossing Paralles》/Feeling Good Music Co., Ltd.﹙Performed by Li-Ting Chiu、Tzu-Yu Huang、Shawna Yang、Yu-Jia Liu、Chuang-Ting Liao、Lee-Way Cheng﹚
Ken Ohtake/Raga Shuddha Sarang《Yü》/Foothills Folk LLC﹙Performed by Ken Ohtake & Toshihiro Wakaike﹚
Alan Kwan、Jordan Gheen、Matt Young/Pulse《Between Now and Never》/Maidin Cultural Enterprise Co., Ltd.﹙Performed by Invisible Architecture﹚
YongHeng Wu/On Starboard《Hydro Canvas》/StreetVoice (Taiwan) Co., Ltd.﹙Performed by Tian Bai、Lawrence Ku、Danfeng Hu 、Nathaniel Gao 、 Xiaoguang Liu、Ke Zhang 、Chenchu Rong、 YongHeng Wu﹚

【Technical】
【Individual Awards】
🎨 Best Album Design
Yueh Yueh Liu/Mountain Of Doom/Secondfloor Music Studio
Chen, Nien-Ying/Road to…/ROCK RECORDS CO., LTD.
Echo Yang/HAVE A NICE DAY/POURQUOI PAS MUSIC LIMITED
Saw, Rui-Wen/Ghosician/Asian Tone Cultural and Creative
ARON NIEH/THE WIND OF XINGANG/LuLu Reed Studio

【Technical – Record Label Awards】
🎤 Best Vocal Recording Album
99% Angel/HIM International Music Inc.
(Recording Engineer:kvn/Main Mixing Engineer:Daniela Rivera /Main Mastering Post-Production:Johnny Horesco)

DEPART/Universal Music Taiwan Ltd.
(Recording Engineers:Tanya Chua、Ni, Han-Wen、Wu, Yu-Chang、Khoi Huynh/Main Mixing Engineers:Leonard Fong、Ricky Ho、Joe Grasso、Richard Furch/Main Mastering Post-Production:John Greenham)

BEANSTALK/WRONGTYPE Production Co., Ltd.
(Recording Engineers:Chou-Han Tsay、Link Shan/Main Mixing Engineers:Chou-Han Tsay、Link Shan/Main Mastering Post-Production:Jeff Lipton)

ONCE UPON A MOON/Warner Music Taiwan Ltd.
(Recording Engineers:Li-Wen Wu、TIA RAY、Hui-Lin Yang/Main Mixing Engineers:Tian-Che Zhou、Jon Rezin/Main Mastering Post-Production:Tian-Che Zhou、Jon Rezin)

Fei Gou/Universal Music Taiwan Ltd.
(Recording Engineers:Wang Zheng、Yan, Zhong-Kun/Main Mixing Engineers:Cui Jian、Wang Zheng/Main Mastering Post-Production:Adam Ayan)

🎷 Best Instrumental Recording Album
Crossing ParallesFeeling Good Music Co., Ltd.
Recording EngineerSzu-Pei suMain Mixing EngineerTommy Cavalieri Main Mastering Post-ProductionTommy Cavalieri

Fusion WorldFeeling Good Music Co., Ltd.
Recording EngineerHendrik PanMain Mixing EngineerEvan HsiehMain Mastering Post-ProductionSangwook Nam

Foothills Folk LLC
Recording EngineerLiu YihungMain Mixing EngineerWolfgang ObrechtMain Mastering Post-ProductionWolfgang Obrecht

Between Now and NeverMaidin Cultural Enterprise Co., Ltd.
Recording EngineersAlan KwanJordan GheenMatt YoungMain Mixing EngineersAlan KwanJordan GheenMatt YoungMain Mastering Post-ProductionAlan KwanJordan GheenMatt Young

Hydro CanvasStreetVoice Taiwan Co., Ltd.
Recording EngineersYou LiYang LiMain Mixing EngineersYou LiYongHeng WuMain Mastering Post-ProductionYou LiYongHeng Wu

【Special Contribution Award】
🏅Special Contribution Award
Chiu Chen
Fu Ming Chen

發表迴響